Contact Us

MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

500 N LORAINE ST, SUITE 200
MIDLAND, TX 79701

PHONE: 432-688-4411
FAX: 432-688-4938

Email the District Attorney’s Office

For serving documents by eFile only, please use the email address DAService@mcounty.com


LAURA A. NODOLF, DISTRICT ATTORNEY

TIMOTHY M. FLATHERS, 1ST ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
JANA ANDERSON, CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
JENNIFER LIVELY, FELONY INTAKE ATTORNEY


142ND DISTRICT COURT: JUDGE DAVID G. ROGERS - 10TH FLOOR               (432) 688-4375

COURT COORDINATOR:  E'LOIS STRONG   

TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:TAMMY ROBERTS(432) 688-4459
CHIEF INVESTIGATOR:JODY HILL(432) 688-4451
INVESTIGATORCHUCK SIMS
DISTRICT ATTORNEY:LAURA A. NODOLF
1ST ASSISTANT DA:TIMOTHY M. FLATHERS
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:BONITA TRIBBLE
ADA:KATIE HILL


238TH DISTRICT COURT:  JUDGE ELIZABETH B. LEONARD - 8TH FLOOR              (432) 688-4380

COURT COORDINATOR:  JOANN GONZALEZ

TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:VANESSA BRINKLEY(432) 688-4430
INVESTIGATOR:KEVIN DUMAS
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:LACEY HOLLOMAN
ADA:LAUREN GAVIN
ADA:EVANS MILLER
ADA:ERIKA NIELSEN


385TH DISTRICT COURT:  JUDGE LEAH G. ROBERTSON - 8TH FLOOR               (432) 688-4387

COURT COORDINATOR:  HEATHER HENDERSON

TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:INGRID BAEZA(432) 688-4425
INVESTIGATOR:JAMES REX
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:LISA BORDEN
ADA:RYAN HANSEN
ADA:PAOLA LUJAN


441ST DISTRICT COURT:  JUDGE JEFFERY ROBNETT - 9TH FLOOR              (432) 688-4520

COURT COORDINATOR:  NANCY BERDOZA

TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:ERIN CEBALLOS(432) 688-4448
INVESTIGATOR:VANCE OLIVER
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:KYLE MCCARDLE
ADA:WHITNEY GARNETT
ADA:

ADA:


318TH DISTRICT COURT:  JUDGE DAVID LINDEMOOD - 9TH FLOOR                (432) 688-4390

COURT COORDINATOR:  JOSE MEJIA

SECRETARY: NOEHELIA NUNEZ
SECRETARY:

INVESTIGATOR:MICHAEL POOL
ADA:


MISDEMEANOR DIVISION

COUNTY COURT AT LAW #2:  JUDGE MARVIN MOORE - 6TH FLOOR                (432) 688-4460

COURT COORDINATOR:  JESSICA MONTOYA

TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:GRACIE CORRALEZ
SECRETARY:KRISTIAN GALINDO
SECRETARY: DEYA ONATE
INVESTIGATOR:RONNY AARON
MISD. CHIEF:MIKE RITTENBERRY
PCT #1RICK CHITTUM
PCT #2CANDACE MCCUE
PCT #3

PCT #4BRIAN KINGSTON


SPECIALTY COURTS

DRUG COURT:TIMOTHY FLATHERS / PAOLA LUJAN
DWI COURT:RYAN HANSEN
VETERAN'S COURT:ERIC KALENAK


JUVENILE DIVISION

SECRETARY:GLORIA PETERSON 
ADA:CAROLYN D. THURMOND


APPELLATE DIVISION

APPELLATE CHIEF:ERIC KALENAK
APPELLATE ATTORNEYKARA REX
SPECIALTY COURT/POST CONVICTION WRIT:TODD MEADOR


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT:JANA ANDERSON
FINANCIAL SECRETARY:ELOISA SANCHEZ
SCANNING:RUTHIE LEWIS
SCANNING:AMY GONZALEZ


VICTIM ASSISTANCE

VICTIMS ASSISTANCE COORDINATOR:KARA WELCH
RESTITUTION SPECIALIST:CASEY MCCARDLE


ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTIGATION UNIT

ENVIRONMENTAL SUPERVISOR:TIM TELCK
INVESTIGATOR:HERUBEY FERNANDEZ
INVESTIGATOR:KENT SPENCER


PROTECTIVE ORDER DIVISION

PROTECTIVE ORDER FACILITATOR:NOEHELIA NUNEZ


HOT CHECK DIVISION

SECRETARY:VELMA GABALDON
INVESTIGATOR:


PRETRIAL INTERVENTION

PTI FACILITATOR:SAMANTHA LUNA
PTI FACILITATOR:SONYA REVILLA


SPECIAL OPERATIONS

CERTIFIED BOMB TECH & BOMB DETECTION DOG HANDLERKEVIN BULLARD
TFO WITH DEA AND CERTIFIED NARCOTICS K-9 HANDLERMALCOLM T. STANLEY