Contact Us

MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

500 N LORAINE ST, SUITE 200
MIDLAND, TX 79701

PHONE: 432-688-4411
FAX: 432-688-4938

Email the District Attorney's Office


LAURA A. NOLDOLF, DISTRICT ATTORNEY

TIMOTHY M. FLATHERS, 1ST ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
JANA ANDERSON, CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
RALPH PETTY, SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY


142ND DISTRICT COURT - 10TH FLOOR               (432) 688-4375

JUDGE GEORGE D. GILLES

COURT COORDINATOR:IBEFEL FRANCO(432) 688-4378 / FAX: (432) 688-4923
TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:TAMMY ROBERTS(432) 688-4459
CHIEF INVESTIGATOR:PAT BOSTICK(432) 688-4451
DISTRICT ATTORNEY:LAURA A. NODOLF
1ST ASSISTANT DA:TIMOTHY M. FLATHERS

KARA LATIOLIS REX
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:NORA HAMMOND


238TH DISTRICT COURT - 8TH FLOOR              (432) 688-4380

JUDGE ELIZABETH B. LEONARD

COURT COORDINATOR:JOANN GONZALES(432) 688-4383 / FAX: (432) 688-4933
TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:VANESSA BOERNER(432) 688-4430
INVESTIGATOR:RICHARD GILLETTE
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:JENNIFER LIVELY

LACEY HOLLOMAN

KYLE MCCARDLE


385TH DISTRICT COURT - 8TH FLOOR               (432) 688-4387

JUDGE ROBIN MALONE DARR

COURT COORDINATOR:HEATHER HENDERSONFAX: (432) 688-4935
TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:INGRID BAEZA
INVESTIGATOR:JODY HILL
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:REBECCA PATTERSON

LIBBIE RICHARDS

SUSANNA PRUCKA


441ST DISTRICT COURT - 9TH FLOOR              (432) 688-4520

JUDGE JEFFERY ROBNETT

COURT COORDINATOR:NANCY BERDOZAFAX: (432) 688-4981
TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:GRACIE A. CORRALEZ
INVESTIGATOR:MATT VANN
TRIAL TEAM CHIEF:ANDREW VANDERHOEVEN

ROBERT BOND

LUIS RODRIGUEZ

BONITA TRIBBLE


318TH DISTRICT COURT - 9TH FLOOR                (432) 688-4390

JUDGE DAVID LINDAMOOD

COURT COORDINATOR:CLARIE LIDDIARDFAX: (432) 688-4924
SECRETARY: NOEHELIA RODRIGUEZ
SECRETARY:ALEX CHAVEZ
INVESTIGATOR:RONNY AARON

WHITNEY GFIFFITH




MISDEMEANOR COURT TEAMS

COUNTY COURT AT LAW #2 - 6TH FLOOR                (432) 688-4460

JUDGE MARVIN MOORE
COURT COORDINATOR:JESSICA MONTOYAFAX: (432) 688-4929
TRIAL TEAM SECRETARY:LINDA SMITH
SECRETARY:RACHAEL GUEBARRA
SECRETARY: ERIN CEBALLOS
INVESTIGATOR:KEN MOTEN
MISH. CHIEF:WHITNEY GRIFFITH
PCT #1TYLER MAYO
PCT #2EVANS MILLER
PCT #3TAYLOR LAUER
PCT #4BRIAN KINGSTON


JUVENILE DIVISION

JUVENILE SECRETARY:BELINDA ALMODOVA

CAROLYN D. THURMOND


APPELLATE DIVISION

SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY:RALPH PETTY
APPELLATE ATTORNEYERIC KALENAK

BRITTANY RHEG


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT:JANA ANDERSON

ELOISA SANCHEZ

RUTHIE LEWIS

GLORIA PETERSON


VICTIMS ASSISTANCE

VICTIMS ASSISTANCE COORDINATOR:KARA WELCH
RESTITUTION SPECIALIST:CASEY MCCARDLE


ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTIGATION UNIT

ENVIRONMENTAL SUPERVISOR:TIM TELCK
INVESTIGATOR:JAMES REX

VANCE OLIVER


PROTECTIVE ORDER DIVISION


NOEHELIA NUNEZ

ALEJANDRA CHAVEZ


HOT CHECK DIVISION


VELMA GALBADON

DALE BURNS


PRETRIAL INTERVENTION


SAMANTHA LUNA

KRISTIN GALBADON


SPECIAL OPERATIONS

CERTIFIED BOMB TECH & BOMB DETECTION DOG HANDLERKEVIN BULLARD
TFO WITH DEA AND CERTIFIED NARCOTICS K-9 HANDLERMALCOLM T. STANLEY